European Representatives

2017 – Germany

Hydraulic Class –  William Gill

Classic Class –  Harold Simms

Reversible Class – Mercer Ward

Trail Class –  Mark Taggart

Classic Reversible Class – Peter Allen

2016 – Wales

Hydraulic – Ian Simms

Classic Class – Harold Simms

Reversible Class – Mercer Ward

Trail Class – Mark Taggart

2015 – Netherlands

Hydraulic Class – Ian Simms

Classic Class – Harold Simms

Reversible Class – Mercer Ward

Trail Class –  Mark Taggart

2014 – Republic of Ireland

Hydraulic Class   –    Sean Boyle

Reversible Class   –     Mercer Ward

Classic Class        –      Harold Simms

Trail Class           –      Mark Taggart

2013 – England

Hydraulic Class: Sean Boyle
Trail Class: Mark Taggart
Reversible Class: Mercer Ward
Classic Class: Dai Kennedy

2012 Belgium

Hydraulic Class: Ian Simms
Trail Class: Mark Taggart
Reversible Class: Mercer Ward
Classic Class: Tommy Stewart

2011 N.I.

Hydraulic Class: Ian Simms
Trail Class: Mark Taggart
Reversible Class: Mercer Ward
Classic Class: Andrew Nevin

2010 Scotland:

Hydraulic Class: Ian Simms
Trail Class: Mark Taggart
Reversible Class: Mercer Ward

2009 Denmark

Hydraulic Class: Ian Simms
Trail Class: Jackie Moore
Reversible Class: Mercer Ward

2008 Wales

Hydraulic Class: Frankie Davidson
Trail Class: Jackie Moore
Reversible Class: Mercer Ward

2007 Isle of Man

Hydraulic Class: Ian Simms
Trail Class: Jackie Moore
Reversible Class: Mercer Ward

2006 Germany

Hydraulic Class: Wilfred Gill
Trail Class: Jackie Moore

2005 Holland

Hydraulic Class: Billy Ritchie
Trail Class: Jackie Moore
Reversible Class: Mercer Ward

2004 England

Hydraulic Class: Billy Ritchie
Trail Class: Jackie Moore

2003 Denmark

Hydraulic Class: Jamie Smith
Trail Class: Jackie Moore

2002 Rep. Ireland

Hydraulic Class: Jamie Smith, Eddie Murphy
Trail Class: T. McCracken

2001 Rep. Ireland

Canceled due to Foot and Mouth Disease

2000 England

Hydraulic Class: William Gill
Trail Class: T. McCracken

1999 N.I.

Hydraulic Class: Eric Lynd, Jamie Smith
Trail Class: T. McCracken, Jackie Moore

1998 Wales

Hydraulic Class: William Gill
Trail Class: T. McCracken

Year Place Hydraulic Class Trail Class Reversible Class Classic Class
1998 Wales William Gill T. McCracken
1999 N.I. Eric Lynd
Jamie Smith
T. McCracken
Jackie Moore
2000 England William Gill T. McCracken
2001 Rep. Ireland Cancelled due to Foot & Mouth Disease
2002 Rep. Ireland Jamie Smith
Eddie Murphy
T. McCracken
2003 Denmark Jamie Smith Jackie Moore
2004 England Billy Ritchie Jackie Moore
2005 Holland Billy Ritchie Jackie Moore Mercer Ward
2006 Germany Wilfred Gill Jackie Moore
2007 Isle of Man Ian Simms Jackie Moore Mercer Ward
2008 Wales Frankie Davidson Jackie Moore Mercer Ward
2009 Denmark Ian Simms Jackie Moore Mercer Ward
2010 Scotland Ian Simms Mark Taggart Mercer Ward
2011 N.I. Ian Simms Mark Taggart Mercer Ward Andrew Nevin
2012 Belguim Ian Simms Neil Scott Mercer Ward Andrew Nevin
2013 England Sean Boyle Mark Taggart Mercer Ward Dai Kennedy

Comments are closed